info@jetpacktravels.com

Visa Processing


Documents Required for Tourist Visa

  • Passport Validity should be at be at least 07 Months from the date of departure.
  • Two Recent photos with white background (LAB Print).
  • Original Bank statement for last six months. Should have sufficient balance.
  • Original Bank Solvency certificate (Latest).
  • Student ID Card (Only for student)
  • Visiting Card
  • Notarized copy of Trade Lic/Incorporation Certificate (only for Business man)
  • Forwarding Letter
  • NOC/ Leave Letter (Only for Service holder)

+ Additional Papers (Especially for Europe Visa)

  • Copy of National ID Card
  • Copy of utility Bill
  • For students, a letter from the school or the university confirming the permission to leave
  • Marriage certificate
  • Birth Certificate ( for Children)
  • Detailed travel plan and flight booking / itinerary
  • Health insurance
  • Hotel booking covering entire trip (incl. other member states if applicable))

Photo Graph Size:

3.5 x 4.5 CM for Thailand, Europe, UK & Australia

3.5 x 5.0 CM for Malaysia

2 x 2 Inch for USA and India

Passport Size photo for Singapore and all other countries.

**Remarks

For Singapore Visa need photo on MAT Paper